LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery
₦700,000.00
LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Price in Nigeria โ Buy original LuxWatt LiFePO4 solar battery from Nature Solar Global Enterprises, Sole Importer & Best Seller at F1571 Up, Alaba International Market, Lagos. Call 07049528019 or WhatsApp 09040054359 for nationwide delivery and best price deals.
Description
LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Price in Nigeria is increasingly sought after by Nigerians seeking reliable, long-lasting, and maintenance-free energy storage solutions for homes, offices, and commercial spaces. With frequent power outages and rising electricity costs, lithium batteries like the LuxWatt 3KWH provide high efficiency, fast charging, and deep discharge capability. For Nigerians looking for the current LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Price in Nigeria, the Sole Importer and Best Seller is Nature Solar Global Enterprises, located at F1571 Up, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria. Call 07049528019 or WhatsApp 09040054359 for original units and nationwide delivery.
Features & Specifications of LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery
The LuxWatt 3KWH lithium battery is based on LiFePO4 technology, ensuring safety, durability, and high performance.
Key Features
- 3KWH energy storage capacity
- LiFePO4 (Lithium Iron Phosphate) battery technology
- Built-in smart Battery Management System (BMS)
- Deep discharge up to 90% usable capacity
- Long cycle life: over 6000 cycles
- Fast charging with minimal loss
- Wall-mounted or rack-mounted design
- Compatible with hybrid, off-grid, and inverter systems
- Maintenance-free operation
Technical Specifications
- Battery Capacity: 3KWh
- Nominal Voltage: 48V
- Usable Capacity: 2.7 โ 2.9KWh
- Battery Chemistry: LiFePO4
- Cycle Life: 6000+ cycles at 80% DoD
- Charging Voltage: 54V โ 56V
- Max Charge Current: 50A โ 80A
- Communication Ports: CAN / RS485 (model dependent)
- Installation: Wall mount or rack mount
- Operating Temperature: -10ยฐC to +50ยฐC
The LuxWatt 3KWH lithium battery is suitable for residential, commercial, and telecom solar applications across Nigeria.
LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Price & Availability in Nigeria
The LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Price in Nigeria currently ranges between:
โฆ750,000 โ โฆ1,100,000, depending on stock availability, batch, and accessories included.
For genuine products, contact:
Nature Solar Global Enterprises
Address: F1571 Up, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria
Call: 07049528019
WhatsApp: 09040054359
Nature Solar Global Enterprises is the Sole Importer and Best Seller in Nigeria and the only trusted source for original LuxWatt lithium batteries. Buyers from Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Ibadan, Enugu, Kano, and other states can order via WhatsApp for safe nationwide delivery.
Manual PDF Download
To download the LuxWatt 3KWH lithium battery manual:
- Locate the model number on the battery label.
- Visit the official LuxWatt website or authorized distributor portal.
- Search the specific model to download the PDF datasheet.
Buyers can also request the manual from Nature Solar Global Enterprises via WhatsApp 09040054359.
How to Install LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery
Correct installation ensures optimal performance and safety.
- Choose Location: Install indoors in a dry, cool, ventilated area.
- Mounting: Wall-mount or rack-mount as per the battery design.
- Wiring: Connect using recommended DC cables and connectors.
- inverter Connection: Connect to compatible hybrid or off-grid inverter.
- BMS Setup: Ensure CAN/RS485 communication (if applicable) is properly connected.
- Charging Parameters: Set inverter to lithium battery charging mode.
- Testing: Confirm voltage, state-of-charge, and communication signals.
Professional installation is recommended.
LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Review in Nigeria
- Reliable backup power for homes and offices.
- Fast charging compared to conventional batteries.
- Long lifespan reduces maintenance costs.
- Compatible with hybrid and off-grid solar systems.
- Highly recommended by Nigerian solar installers.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1. How much is LuxWatt 3KWh lithium battery in Nigeria?
The price ranges from โฆ750,000 to โฆ1,100,000 depending on stock availability and warranty.
2. How long does a 3KWh lithium battery last?
It can last 10โ15 years or over 6000 cycles with proper maintenance.
3. What can a 3KWh lithium battery power?
It can power lights, fans, TVs, refrigerators, laptops, and other essential appliances.
4. Is lithium battery better than tubular battery?
Yes. Lithium batteries provide longer lifespan, faster charging, maintenance-free operation, and deeper discharge capacity.
5. How many solar panels are needed for a 3KWh battery?
Typically, 3โ5 high-wattage solar panels (450Wโ600W) are sufficient, depending on sunlight conditions and energy usage.
Related Products
LuxWatt 4KWh Lithium Battery, Haisic 3KWh Lithium Battery, Pylontech US2000 Lithium Battery, Dyness 3.5KWh Lithium Battery, Narada Lithium Battery
Conclusion: LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Price in Nigeria
LuxWatt 3KWH Lithium Battery Price in Nigeria continues to be a top choice for Nigerians seeking durable, reliable, and maintenance-free solar energy storage. With advanced LiFePO4 technology, deep discharge, and compatibility with modern inverter systems, this battery ensures uninterrupted power for homes, offices, and commercial applications. For original units, professional guidance, and nationwide delivery, contact Nature Solar Global Enterprises at F1571 Up, Alaba International Market, Lagos, Nigeria. Call 07049528019 or WhatsApp 09040054359 today to secure your LuxWatt 3KWH lithium battery.
Related products
-
Sale!

10KWh Hyper Power Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,400,000.00Original price was: ₦1,400,000.00.₦1,350,000.00Current price is: ₦1,350,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

15KWh Hyper Power Battery
0 out of 5₦1,800,000.00Original price was: ₦1,800,000.00.₦1,700,000.00Current price is: ₦1,700,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

16Kwh LVTopSun Lithium Ion Battery
0 out of 5₦2,800,000.00Original price was: ₦2,800,000.00.₦2,700,000.00Current price is: ₦2,700,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

2.5Kwh Sako Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦660,000.00Original price was: ₦660,000.00.₦650,000.00Current price is: ₦650,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

22kWh Haisic Solar Lithium Ion Battery
0 out of 5₦2,300,000.00Original price was: ₦2,300,000.00.₦2,200,000.00Current price is: ₦2,200,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

24V 2.5kWh Sako Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦700,000.00Original price was: ₦700,000.00.₦650,000.00Current price is: ₦650,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

24V 5KWh Firman Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,350,000.00Original price was: ₦1,350,000.00.₦1,300,000.00Current price is: ₦1,300,000.00. Add to cart -


24V 8Kwh Haisic Lithium Solar Battery
0 out of 5₦1,200,000.00 Add to cart -


4.8kwh 48v Bread lithium-ion battery
0 out of 5₦950,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

48V 7.5Kwh Cworth Lithium Ion Battery
0 out of 5₦1,200,000.00Original price was: ₦1,200,000.00.₦1,150,000.00Current price is: ₦1,150,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

5KWh Pattern Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦950,000.00Original price was: ₦950,000.00.₦920,000.00Current price is: ₦920,000.00. Add to cart -

Cworth 10KWH Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,650,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

Ecolion 10Kwh Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,500,000.00Original price was: ₦1,500,000.00.₦1,400,000.00Current price is: ₦1,400,000.00. Add to cart -


Felicity 24V 7.2KWH lithium Solar battery
0 out of 5₦1,350,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

Felicity 48V 10KWH lithium battery
4.80 out of 5₦1,570,000.00Original price was: ₦1,570,000.00.₦1,490,000.00Current price is: ₦1,490,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Felicity 48V 12.5KWH Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,600,000.00Original price was: ₦1,600,000.00.₦1,500,000.00Current price is: ₦1,500,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Felicity 48V 5KWH Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,780,000.00Original price was: ₦1,780,000.00.₦1,680,000.00Current price is: ₦1,680,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Felicity 48V 7.2KWH Lithium Solar Battery
0 out of 5₦1,350,000.00Original price was: ₦1,350,000.00.₦1,150,000.00Current price is: ₦1,150,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Felicity 48V 7.2KWH Lithium Solar Battery
5.00 out of 5₦2,500,000.00Original price was: ₦2,500,000.00.₦2,100,000.00Current price is: ₦2,100,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Felicity 48V 7.2KWH Lithium Solar Battery
4.80 out of 5₦1,400,000.00Original price was: ₦1,400,000.00.₦1,350,000.00Current price is: ₦1,350,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

Felicity 48V-H 10KWH Lithium Solar Battery
0 out of 5₦2,700,000.00Original price was: ₦2,700,000.00.₦2,650,000.00Current price is: ₦2,650,000.00. Add to cart -

Guagdou 48V 5KWH Lithium Ion Battery
0 out of 5₦950,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

Haisic 4019.2Wh 12.8V lithium ion battery
0 out of 5₦590,000.00Original price was: ₦590,000.00.₦560,000.00Current price is: ₦560,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!
![Haisic 8KWH Solar Lithium Battery [Black] Price in Nigeria 2 Haisic 8KWH Solar Lithium Battery [Black] Price in Nigeria Nature Solar Global Limited 2](https://naturesolar.ng/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/IMG-20260804-WA0050-300x457.webp)
Haisic 8KWH Solar Lithium Battery [Black]
0 out of 5₦880,000.00Original price was: ₦880,000.00.₦870,000.00Current price is: ₦870,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

LGP 24v 100ah lithium battery
0 out of 5₦400,000.00Original price was: ₦400,000.00.₦360,000.00Current price is: ₦360,000.00. Add to cart -
Sale!

LGP 24v 100ah Lithium Ion Battery
0 out of 5₦450,000.00Original price was: ₦450,000.00.₦400,000.00Current price is: ₦400,000.00. Add to cart -


MSN 18KWH Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦2,200,000.00 Add to cart -

MSN 18KWH Lithium Battery Price in Nigeria
0 out of 5₦2,200,000.00 Add to cart -
Sale!

Pattern 10Kwh Solar Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,500,000.00Original price was: ₦1,500,000.00.₦1,450,000.00Current price is: ₦1,450,000.00. Add to cart -

Sungene 15Kwh Lithium Battery
0 out of 5₦1,800,000.00 Add to cart

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.